Pursuing Maximum Results for California Injury Victims
[…] Because of the way drivers are classified, you’ll need to work with an experienced attorney to determine the circumstances under which Lyft’s insurance coverage could help you to get the compensation you deserve.

JSM Injury Firm APC knows the ins-and-outs of California laws on rideshare accidents and we can work with you to devise the best legal strategy for your case.

How an Anaheim Lyft Accident Attorney Can Help You

You have a limited period of time after a Lyft accident to pursue a legal claim for compensation under California Code of Civil Procedure section 335.1, which imposes a two year statute of limitations for actions resulting from “assault, battery, or injury to, or for the death of, an individual caused by the wrongful act or neglect of another.”

You should not hesitate to reach out to JSM Injury Firm APC today to talk with our Anaheim Lyft accident lawyers about how we can help you take action within the time allowed.